skip to Main Content

The entire content of this website is owned by or controlled by Protect-all and is protected under the universal copyright convention. You may download content from this website for personal use and non-commercial purposes only. You are not permitted to change or reproduce content of this website. The content of this website may not be copied or used in any other circumstances.

Protect-all shall make every effort to ensure that all the information on this site is accurate and up-to-date. Under no circumstances shall Protect-all be held liable for damage to or problems with your system due to your access to or your inability to access this website.

This website may contain links or references to other sites. However, Protect-all disclaims any responsibility for the content of those sites and shall not be held liable for any damage resulting from accessing these sites. All links to other sites are merely provided for the convenience of the users of this website.

Trademarks, service marks, trade names, packaging and products on this website are protected internationally and cannot be used without prior written consent from Protect-all, its partners or the rightful owners of these rights, except for the purpose of identifying these products or services.

Protect-all reserves the right to use the content of any message sent by you to this site or to our email address, including ideas, concepts or suggestions, for any purpose that may benefit Protect-all. These suggestions may relate to the development, manufacturing and/or sale of goods and services.

This website is provided as a service to its visitors. Protect-all reserves the right to remove, modify or expand the content of this website at any given time and for whichever reason, without prior notice.

The Protect-all logo as well as the lay-out and look of this website and of the downloadable items are the property of Protect-all and shall not be used without prior written consent from Protect-all.

The Privacy Policy applies to all online services (possibly) provided to you by Protect-all, including the www.protect-all.eu website, its online services, and any possible traffic via e-mail, forums and IRC channels. Please be aware that you are responsible for all the data provided to us by you and that we rely on these data to be accurate.

By using this website you are deemed to have read and agreed to the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. Each time you submit information via this website, you consent to the collection and use of that information in the manner described in this privacy policy.

Protect-all does not collect personal data from visitors of which it can reasonably assume that they are minors (< 18 years of age). We advise parents to discuss with their children how to use the Internet and what happens to any information they disclose to websites.

This website actively collects information from visitors by asking specific questions and by giving visitors the opportunity to communicate with us directly via e-mail, forms, forums and/or IRC channels, just as many other websites do. Protect-all also collects information in view of selling its products. Any information submitted through our website may include personal information (i.e. information that is personally identifiable, such as your full name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.).

Providing this type of information may be required at times to be able to benefit from certain offers (such as newsletter subscriptions or subscriptions to other information) or to participate in certain activities (such as competitions, purchasing products, or other types of offers). You can read more about the information that is required or optional on the page where the information is entered.

When navigating a website, certain information may be collected passively (i.e. without the information being actively submitted by you) through the use of various technological tools, such as IP addresses, cookies and site navigation data.

This website uses Internet Protocol addresses (IP addresses), just as all other websites do. An IP address is a number assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider to allow you to access the Internet. It is generally assumed that an IP address does not contain personally identifiable information as IP addresses are usually dynamic (they change every time you establish a connection with the Internet) as opposed to static (linked to the computer of a particular user). We make use of your IP address to diagnose problems with our server, to collect statistical information, to establish the fastest possible connection between your computer and our site and to manage and improve the site. For security purposes and to prevent abuse of our website in the form of flooding and spam, your IP address may be logged by our server. ‘Cookies’ are pieces of information sent by a website to your web browser to enable the site to retain certain information about you and your preferences disclosed during previous visits.
‘Session cookies’ are temporary cookies that are erased as soon as you close your web browser or switch off your computer. Session cookies are used to improve website navigation and to collect global statistical information. ‘Persistent cookies’ are cookies that remain on your computer’s hard drive until you erase them manually. Persistent cookies store information on your computer with the purpose of retrieving previously entered information, such as passwords or forms, understanding what parts of the website users find the most useful, and customising the website based on your preferences.

This website uses both types of cookies.   ‘Navigation data’ (log files, server logs, clickstream data) are used for system administration purposes, to improve the content of the site, for market research and to provide information to visitors.

This website uses navigation data.   Unless expressly stated otherwise, we may use the information you provide to improve the content of our site, to adjust the site to your preferences, to provide information (at your request), for marketing and research purposes, for selling and delivering products and for all other purposes specified in this privacy policy.

We may also disclose your personal data to third parties where necessary to acquire certain services or products (e.g. orders, technical and logistical services, financial transactions) from these third parties (external partners), provided that these third parties are bound by the stipulations of this privacy policy. Under no circumstances will your personal information be disclosed and/or sold to third parties that are not connected with our services, to forward advertising material to you, for instance.

In addition, we reserve the right to use your non-personally identifiable information that is collected through this site for any purpose.   In compliance with the Personal Privacy Act of 8 December 1992, visitors to this website who provide us with personal information for whichever reason have the right to access and amend their personal information. They may also oppose, free of charge, to the use of their personal information for direct marketing purposes.

If you currently receive e-mail communications from us which you no longer wish to receive, please send an e-mail to info@protect-all.eu with “No further mailings” in the subject line. Please include your customer number (if known) and your postal code. Alternatively, you may click the unsubscribe link that appears at the bottom of the e-mail.

This site may contain links or references to other websites. Please be aware that we do not control these other websites and that, in any case, this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites.

We encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit. Any changes to this privacy policy will be reflected on our website. Please check our privacy policy regularly, in particular when you are considering submitting personal information via this website. This privacy policy was last updated on 19 January 2011.

For more information, please contact us

Back To Top
WhatsApp chat